Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2004 08:19 PM
             33rd Carifta Games in Bermuda - 4/9/2004 to 4/11/2004             
                  National Sports Centre, Devonshire, Bermuda                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvert, Schilloni           Jamaica                  12.31Q -1.8  2 
  2 Smith, Kimberly              Jamaica                  12.38Q -1.8  1 
  3 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  12.74Q -3.1  3 
  4 Jno. Baptiste, Anika         A & B                    12.80Q -3.1  3 
  4 Fubert, Kalita               Bermuda                  12.80Q -1.8  1 
  6 Greene, Shadir               Barbados                 12.91Q -1.8  2 
  7 King, Arantxa                Bermuda                  12.81q -3.1  3 
  8 Rima, Audrey                 Guadeloupe               12.82q -1.8  1 
  9 Francis, Ann-Marie           Grenada                  12.92  -1.8  1 
 10 Hackett, Semoy               T. & T.                  12.94  -1.8  1 
 11 Rolle, Kelly                 Bahamas                  13.06  -1.8  2 
 12 Pemberton, Marecia           St. K. & N.              13.28  -1.8  1 
 13 George, Allison              Grenada                  13.39  -1.8  2 
 14 Constance, Domorena          Guadeloupe               13.47  -1.8  2 
 15 Stanford, Kimberley          Barbados                 13.56  -3.1  3 
 16 Williams, Tameka             St. K. & N.              13.70  -1.8  2 
 17 Jintoena, Valerie            Surinam                  13.81  -1.8  2 
 18 Gumbs, Curlee                Anguilla                 13.82  -3.1  3 
 19 Hamilton, Kalevia            T. & Caicos              14.00  -1.8  1 
 20 Gray, Kentisha               T. & Caicos              14.20  -3.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvert, Schilloni           Jamaica                  11.98  -1.1 
  2 Smith, Kimberly              Jamaica                  11.99  -1.1 
  3 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  12.16  -1.1 
  4 Jno. Baptiste, Anika         A & B                    12.23  -1.1 
  5 Greene, Shadir               Barbados                 12.46  -1.1 
  6 Fubert, Kalita               Bermuda                  12.47  -1.1 
  7 Rima, Audrey                 Guadeloupe               12.50  -1.1 
  8 King, Arantxa                Bermuda                  12.51  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshia MC Laughlin, JAMAICA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvert, Schilloni           Jamaica                  23.88Q  2.5  1 
  2 Smith, Kimberly              Jamaica                  24.01Q  4.3  2 
  3 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  24.27Q  2.5  1 
  4 ST Louis, Sade               T. & T.                  24.45Q  4.3  2 
  5 St. Louis, Britney           T. & T.                  24.67Q  2.5  1 
  6 Jno. Baptiste, Anika         A & B                    24.79Q  4.3  2 
  7 George, Allison              Grenada                  25.27q  2.5  1 
  8 Armbrister, Cache            Bahamas                  25.28q  4.3  2 
  9 Greene, Shadir               Barbados                 25.29   4.3  2 
 10 Lafortune, Nelly             Guadeloupe               25.64   4.3  2 
 11 Gallas, Melina               Guadeloupe               25.71   2.5  1 
 12 Gumbs, Curlee                Anguilla                 25.95   2.5  1 
 13 Francis, Ann-Marie           Grenada                  26.01   4.3  2 
 14 Douglas, Eulannae            Bermuda                  26.58   2.5  1 
 15 Pemberton, Marecia           St. K. & N.              27.43   2.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshia MC Laughlin, JAMAICA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvert, Schilloni           Jamaica                  24.18  -0.6 
  2 Smith, Kimberly              Jamaica                  24.62  -0.6 
  3 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  24.64  -0.6 
  4 St. Louis, Britney           T. & T.                  25.03  -0.6 
  5 ST Louis, Sade               T. & T.                  25.06  -0.6 
  6 Jno. Baptiste, Anika         A & B                    25.30  -0.6 
  7 George, Allison              Grenada                  25.67  -0.6 
  7 Armbrister, Cache            Bahamas                  25.67  -0.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.50  1992        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Julie                 Jamaica                  56.68Q  1 
  2 ST Louis, Sade               T. & T.                  56.92Q  2 
  3 St. Louis, Britney           T. & T.                  57.06Q  1 
  4 Wilkins, Bobbigaye           Jamaica                  57.32Q  2 
  5 Poitier, Taniel              Bahamas                  58.47Q  2 
  6 Armbrister, Cache            Bahamas                  58.80Q  1 
  7 Phillip, Nerissa             Grenada                  59.45q  1 
  8 Lightbourn, Deanne           Bermuda                1:00.82q  2 
  9 Dougan, Bianca               Bvi                    1:01.01   2 
 10 Alexander, Sonita            Barbados               1:01.50   1 
 11 Pitt, Brittany               Bermuda                1:03.97   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.50  1992        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Julie                 Jamaica                  55.02  
  2 St. Louis, Britney           T. & T.                  55.29  
  3 ST Louis, Sade               T. & T.                  55.33  
  4 Wilkins, Bobbigaye           Jamaica                  56.96  
  5 Poitier, Taniel              Bahamas                  57.72  
  6 Armbrister, Cache            Bahamas                  57.85  
  7 Phillip, Nerissa             Grenada                  58.04  
  8 Lightbourn, Deanne           Bermuda                  58.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:09.83  1990        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Vanessa                Jamaica                2:21.66  
  2 Ducados, Emilie              Martinique             2:22.04  
  3 Lightbourn, Deanne           Bermuda                2:22.98  
  4 Samuels, Doranie             Jamaica                2:23.77  
  5 Badmus, Christina            Bahamas                2:25.50  
  6 Rolle, Vanessa               Bahamas                2:27.03  
  7 Dougan, Bianca               Bvi                    2:27.93  
  8 Pitt, Brittany               Bermuda                2:34.36  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:32.89  2000        Jamill Williams, Antigua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLEOD, Jessica              Jamaica                4:51.38  
  2 Samuels, Doranie             Jamaica                4:57.27  
  3 Badmus, Christina            Bahamas                5:01.75  
  4 Reid, Akilah                 Bermuda                5:27.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.51  1999        Melanie Walker, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ruddock, Natasha             Jamaica                  14.35  -0.3 
  2 Laing, Kimberly              Jamaica                  14.76  -0.3 
  3 Stanford, Kimberley          Barbados                 15.00  -0.3 
  4 Rolle-Wright, Shannise       Bahamas                  15.03  -0.3 
  5 Oembler, Alexandria          Bahamas                  15.12  -0.3 
  6 Cuirassier, Melia            Guadeloupe               15.39  -0.3 
  7 Beckles, Kierre              Barbados                 15.49  -0.3 
  8 Phillip, Nerissa             Grenada                  16.19  -0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.33  1998        Patrica Hall, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Bahamas                  42.37  
  2 Riley, Judith                Jamaica                  42.72  
  3 Beckles, Kierre              Barbados                 44.23  
  4 Rolle-Wright, Shannise       Bahamas                  44.62  
  5 Alexander, Sonita            Barbados                 44.64  
  6 Phillip, Nerissa             Grenada                  46.39  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 45.44  2001        Jamaica, Jamaica                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          46.40  
  2 Grenada  'A'                                          47.68  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                47.79  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                         48.32  
  5 Guadeloupe  'A'                                       48.42  
  6 Bermuda  'A'                                          48.75  
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                             DQ   Rule 170.14
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:39.50  4/21/2003   JAMAICA, JAMAICA                          
                         S PINNOCK, S SUTHERLAND, M MC KAY, A REID         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:48.32  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:55.13  
  3 Bermuda  'A'                                        4:00.45  
  4 Grenada  'A'                                        4:06.97  
 
Girls High Jump Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.80m  1999        Sheree Francis, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrell, Latroya             Bermuda                  1.68m  
  2 Isaac, Skeeta                Grenada                  1.65m  
  3 Moss, Andrea                 Bahamas                  1.60m  
  3 Bowleg, Cara                 Bahamas                  1.60m  
  5 Williams, Tameka             St. K. & N.              1.55m  
  6 Proctor, Shara               Anguilla                 1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.14m  1981        Jackie Edwards, Bahamas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laurent, Lyvie-Paola         Guadeloupe               5.97m   2.4 
  2 Proctor, Shara               Anguilla                 5.83m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Kimona                Jamaica                  5.64m   3.4 
  4 Williams, Kimberly           Jamaica                  5.62m   3.3 
  5 McLETCHIE, Samantha          T. & T.                  5.47m   7.2 
  6 Reyes, Kirlene               T. & T.                  5.34m   3.3 
  7 Stuart, Bianca               Bahamas                  5.32m   2.4 
  8 Farley, Karessa              Barbados                 5.29m   3.4 
  9 Moss, Andrea                 Bahamas                  5.17m   2.8 
 10 Lafortune, Nelly             Guadeloupe               5.10m   2.7 
 11 George, Allison              Grenada                  5.10m   1.4 
 12 Collins, Christelle          Grenada                  5.01m   3.8 
 13 Jintoena, Valerie            Surinam                  4.74m   3.9 
 14 Rogers, Cheynae              U. S. V. I.              4.44m   3.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.53m  4/11/2004   Kimberly Williams, JAMAICA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly           Jamaica                 12.53mC -0.6 
  2 Smith, Kimona                Jamaica                 12.22m  -1.4 
  3 Laurent, Lyvie-Paola         Guadeloupe              12.20m   4.3 
  4 Darrell, Latroya             Bermuda                 12.09m   3.3 
  5 Farley, Karessa              Barbados                11.06m   2.0 
  6 Bodden, Opal                 C. Islands              10.54m   0.4 
  7 Collins, Christelle          Grenada                 10.47m   0.9 
 -- Ellis, Krysta                Bahamas                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.25m  1997        Christelle Bornil, Martinique              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachter, Johanna             Guadeloupe              11.98m  
  2 Nixon, Gabrielle             Bahamas                 11.89m  
  3 Throughsingh, Kemisha        Jamaica                 11.46m  
  4 Martin, Akila                Barbados                10.14m  
  5 MC Phee, Deandra             Bahamas                  9.85m  
  6 Clarke, Ife                  Barbados                 9.59m  
  7 Nation, Latanya              Jamaica                  9.31m  
  8 Rogers, Cheynae              U. S. V. I.              8.52m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.13m  1999        Claudie Eloise, Martinique                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nation, Latanya              Jamaica                 37.74m  
  2 Wachter, Johanna             Guadeloupe              35.06m  
  3 Throughsingh, Kemisha        Jamaica                 33.39m  
  4 Clarke, Ife                  Barbados                31.30m  
  5 Nixon, Gabrielle             Bahamas                 29.94m  
  6 Martin, Akila                Barbados                29.11m  
  7 MC Phee, Deandra             Bahamas                 27.69m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 43.66m  1997        Franoette Pognan, Martinique               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maynard, Kyann               Barbados                40.51m  
  2 Throughsingh, Kemisha        Jamaica                 38.18m  
  3 Edwards, Amanda              A & B                   36.10m  
  4 Francis, Ann-Marie           Grenada                 35.73m  
  5 Oembler, Alexandria          Bahamas                 32.04m  
  6 Davis, Shamaria              Barbados                31.73m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        A. Baily/ T. Clarke, Jamaica/               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Facey, Simone                Jamaica                  12.30Q -1.6  1 
  2 Powell, Jodi-Ann             Jamaica                  12.43Q -1.6  2 
  3 Baptiste, Kelly Ann          T. & T.                  12.39Q -1.6  1 
  4 Michely, Florence            Guadeloupe               12.56Q -1.6  2 
  5 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  12.40Q -1.6  1 
  6 Huston, Wanda                T. & T.                  12.60Q -1.6  2 
  7 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  12.63q -1.6  2 
  8 Kellman, Lian                Barbados                 12.78q -1.6  2 
  9 Munroe, Petra                Bahamas                  13.28  -1.6  2 
 10 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Aruba                    13.49  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        A. Baily/ T. Clarke, Jamaica/               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Facey, Simone                Jamaica                  11.72  -1.7 
  2 Powell, Jodi-Ann             Jamaica                  11.86  -1.7 
  3 Baptiste, Kelly Ann          T. & T.                  11.94  -1.7 
  4 Huston, Wanda                T. & T.                  11.95  -1.7 
  5 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  12.00  -1.7 
  6 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  12.07  -1.7 
  7 Michely, Florence            Guadeloupe               12.15  -1.7 
  8 Kellman, Lian                Barbados                 12.24  -1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.93  2001        Veronica Campbell, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Nickeisha          Jamaica                  23.66Q  2.3  2 
  2 Huston, Wanda                T. & T.                  23.97Q  3.4  1 
  3 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  24.00Q  3.4  1 
  4 Baptiste, Kelly Ann          T. & T.                  24.21Q  2.3  2 
  5 Rowe, Tracey Ann             Jamaica                  24.06Q  3.4  1 
  6 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  24.25Q  2.3  2 
  7 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  24.35q  3.4  1 
  8 Kellman, Lian                Barbados                 24.48q  2.3  2 
  9 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              24.49   2.3  2 
 10 Michely, Florence            Guadeloupe               24.73   3.4  1 
 11 Lee, Tyfia                   U. S. V. I.              25.47   3.4  1 
 12 Meruchia, Jakaoemo           Surinam                  26.01   2.3  2 
 13 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Aruba                    26.09   2.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.93  2001        Veronica Campbell, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Nickeisha          Jamaica                  23.41   1.1 
  2 Huston, Wanda                T. & T.                  23.77   1.1 
  3 Baptiste, Kelly Ann          T. & T.                  23.86   1.1 
  4 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  23.91   1.1 
  5 Rowe, Tracey Ann             Jamaica                  23.96   1.1 
  6 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  24.13   1.1 
  7 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  24.42   1.1 
  8 Kellman, Lian                Barbados                 24.48   1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.18  1986        Sandien Richards, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              55.16Q  2 
  2 Sutherland, Sonita           Jamaica                  56.11Q  1 
  3 Wisdom, Maris                Jamaica                  55.23Q  2 
  4 Sigere, Thelia               Martinique               56.91Q  1 
  5 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  55.93Q  2 
  6 Vincent, Virginie            Guadeloupe               57.15Q  1 
  7 Ernest, Leander              St. Lucia                58.54q  2 
  8 Martin, Cortrell             Bahamas                  59.35q  1 
  9 Lee, Tyfia                   U. S. V. I.              59.55   1 
 10 Eugene, Sanny                U. S. V. I.            1:00.08   2 
 11 Hughes, Kerina               Anguilla               1:02.46   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.18  1986        Sandien Richards, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutherland, Sonita           Jamaica                  53.11  
  2 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              53.83  
  3 Wisdom, Maris                Jamaica                  53.94  
  4 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  54.80  
  5 Sigere, Thelia               Martinique               56.01  
  6 Ernest, Leander              St. Lucia                56.31  
  7 Vincent, Virginie            Guadeloupe               57.24  
  8 Martin, Cortrell             Bahamas                  57.94  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:06.83  1998        Mellisa De Leon, Trinidad & Tobago        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kayann             Jamaica                2:08.38  
  2 Whittle, Vanessa             Jamaica                2:09.05  
  3 Eugene, Sanny                U. S. V. I.            2:18.87  
  4 Hughes, Kerina               Anguilla               2:29.75  
 -- Clarke, Janelle              T. & T.                    DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:31.33  1991        Janice Turner, Jamaica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kayann             Jamaica                4:31.92  
  2 Whittle, Vanessa             Jamaica                4:37.36  
  3 MC Shine, Pilar              T. & T.                4:41.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.57  2000        Adrianna Lamalle, Martinique                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greaves, Latoya              Jamaica                  13.77  -0.3 
  2 Brown, Keisha                Jamaica                  13.84  -0.3 
  3 Francois- Haugr, Axelle      Martinique               14.39  -0.3 
  4 Jackson, Andrea              Bermuda                  15.69  -0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 56.61  4/20/2003   Camille Robinson, JAMAICA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Pinnock, Sherene             Jamaica                 X58.98  
 -- McGOWAN, Trishana            Jamaica                 X59.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 44.42  4/20/2003   JAMAICA, JAMAICA                            
                       T POWELL, K STEWART, N ANDERSON, S SIMPSON        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          45.22  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                45.75  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                          46.09  
  4 Martinique  'A'                                       47.21  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:33.19  1987        Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jamaica  'A'                                       X3:40.12  
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                       X3:52.47  
 
Girls High Jump Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.86m  4/21/2003   Lavern Spencer, ST. LUCIA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swan, Zindzi                 Bermuda                  1.79m  
  2 Watkins, Rhonda              T. & T.                  1.76m  
  3 Campbell, Anna-Kay           Jamaica                  1.73m  
  4 Cadogan, Kimberley           Barbados                 1.70m  
  5 Marsh, Nadina                Jamaica                  1.70m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.39m  1989        Nicola Sanders, Bahamas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watkins, Rhonda              T. & T.                  6.29m   1.1 
  2 Swan, Zindzi                 Bermuda                  6.05m   1.4 
  3 Francis, Tamara              Jamaica                  6.03m   0.9 
  4 White, Rosemarie             Jamaica                  6.00m   1.0 
  5 Varlin, Euzhan               Martinique               5.86m   1.2 
  6 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Aruba                    5.61m   2.2 
  7 Forde, Seidre                Barbados                 5.50m   1.4 
  8 Ferguson, Tina               Bahamas                  5.13m   1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.22m  1999        Shelly Ann Gillimore, Jamaica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duncan, Althea               Jamaica                 12.85m   1.9 
  2 Corneille, Prescillia        Guadeloupe              12.84m   2.0 
  3 Beckford, Peta-Gaye          Jamaica                 12.83m   2.8 
  4 Forde, Seidre                Barbados                12.67m   1.6 
  5 Marie- Nely, Nathalie        Martinique              12.51m   3.5 
  6 Ferguson, Tina               Bahamas                 11.49m   2.3 
 
Girls Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.75m  3/30/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, MARTINIQUE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albury, Aymara               Bahamas                 14.93m  
  2 Charles, Tressa-Anne         St. Lucia               14.06m  
  3 Virolan, Stella              Guadeloupe              13.42m  
  4 Alexander, Annie             T. & T.                 13.39m  
  5 Alexander, Nadia             Jamaica                 12.48m  
  6 Marshall, Brittney           Bermuda                 12.14m  
  7 Smith, Danielle              Bahamas                 11.59m  
  8 Beckford, Peta-Gaye          Jamaica                 11.50m  
  9 Christmas, Sabina            Dominica                10.77m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.47m  3/31/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, MARTINIQUE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albury, Aymara               Bahamas                 44.30m  
  2 Dicot, Valerie               Martinique              39.36m  
  3 Smith, Danielle              Bahamas                 39.15m  
  4 Alexander, Annie             T. & T.                 38.32m  
  5 Marshall, Brittney           Bermuda                 36.25m  
  6 Beckford, Peta-Gaye          Jamaica                 35.71m  
  7 Alexander, Nadia             Jamaica                 34.77m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.98m  1979        Sonya Smith, Bermuda                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Nathalia            Grenada                 45.56m  
  2 Christmas, Sabina            Dominica                43.42m  
  3 Parker, Shaneka              Jamaica                 42.07m  
  4 Beckford, Peta-Gaye          Jamaica                 40.58m  
  5 Morrison, Tracy              Bahamas                 40.39m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:50.56  1991        Janice Turner, Jamaica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MC Shine, Pilar              T. & T.               10:51.41  
  2 MC Kenzie, Lorain            Jamaica               10:57.09  
  3 Kemp, Chloe                  Bermuda               11:46.66  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C  3868  4/20/2003   Nadina Marsh, JAMAICA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Nadina                Jamaica                   3589  
  2 Campbell, Anna-Kay           Jamaica                   3528  
  3 Melville, Cuquie             T. & T.                   3329  
  4 Lixfe, Myriam                Martinique                2933  
  5 Ezegbunam, Leonie            Bahamas                   2903  
  6 Baird, Natoya                T. & T.                   2756  
  7 Hewlett, Regina              Bvi                       1681  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.36  2000        Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tuner, Ramalo                Jamaica                  11.48Q -2.2  1 
  2 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 11.52Q -1.6  3 
  3 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   11.54Q -2.5  2 
  4 Smith, Damir                 T. & T.                  11.55Q -2.2  1 
  5 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               11.70Q -1.6  3  11.695
  6 Jordan, Akinwole             Barbados                 11.75Q -2.5  2  11.742
  7 Davis, Jonathan              Bahamas                  11.70q -1.6  3  11.697
  8 Nubret, Nyls                 Guadeloupe               11.74q -2.2  1 
  9 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  11.75  -2.5  2  11.746
 10 Williams, Whitley            St. K. & N.              11.82  -1.6  3 
 11 Pinder, Larry                Bahamas                  11.85  -2.5  2 
 12 Francis, Tristan             Bermuda                  11.90  -2.2  1 
 13 Cuffy, Tyrell                C. Islands               11.92  -2.2  1 
 14 Dillon, Don                  T. & T.                  12.02  -1.6  3 
 15 Hyman, Maxwell               C. Islands               12.17  -1.6  3 
 16 Winklaar, Gerald             Aruba                    12.19  -1.6  3 
 17 Harvey, Omar                 T. & Caicos              12.23  -2.2  1 
 18 Lambert, Miquel              Bermuda                  12.46  -2.5  2 
 19 Fulford, Delano              T. & Caicos              12.68  -2.5  2 
 -- Greenaway, Adino             A & B                      DNF  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.36  2000        Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tuner, Ramalo                Jamaica                  11.13  -0.6  11.123
  2 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 11.13  -0.6  11.127
  3 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   11.18  -0.6 
  4 Davis, Jonathan              Bahamas                  11.24  -0.6 
  5 Smith, Damir                 T. & T.                  11.34  -0.6 
  6 Jordan, Akinwole             Barbados                 11.43  -0.6 
  7 Nubret, Nyls                 Guadeloupe               11.45  -0.6 
  8 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               11.47  -0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 21.12  4/1/2002    Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.87Q  4.3  2 
  2 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  22.25Q  3.1  1 
  3 Sands, Deangelo              Bahamas                  22.89Q  3.6  3 
  4 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   22.17Q  4.3  2 
  5 Cuffy, Tyrell                C. Islands               22.53Q  3.1  1 
  6 Hyman, Maxwell               C. Islands               23.51Q  3.6  3 
  7 Davis, Jonathan              Bahamas                  22.28q  4.3  2 
  8 Jordan, Akinwole             Barbados                 22.57q  3.1  1 
  9 Blagrove, Favian             Jamaica                  22.60   4.3  2 
 10 Williams, Whitley            St. K. & N.              22.61   4.3  2 
 11 Francis, Tristan             Bermuda                  22.84   3.1  1 
 12 Winklaar, Gerald             Aruba                    23.06   3.1  1 
 13 Lambert, Miquel              Bermuda                  23.63   3.6  3 
 14 Liburd, Lester               U. S. V. I.              23.99   3.6  3 
 15 Dascent, Calvin              U. S. V. I.              24.04   3.1  1 
 16 Richardson, Malone           Anguilla                 25.24   3.6  3 
 -- Anthony, Kieron              T. & T.                    DNF   4.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 21.12  4/1/2002    Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.79   1.6 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   21.94   1.6 
  3 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  22.02   1.6 
  4 Davis, Jonathan              Bahamas                  22.37   1.6 
  5 Jordan, Akinwole             Barbados                 22.46   1.6 
  6 Sands, Deangelo              Bahamas                  22.47   1.6 
  7 Cuffy, Tyrell                C. Islands               22.57   1.6 
  8 Hyman, Maxwell               C. Islands               23.46   1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 47.33  3/30/2002   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   50.17Q  1 
  2 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 51.10Q  2 
  3 Blagrove, Favian             Jamaica                  50.87Q  1 
  4 Gray, Gawain                 Jamaica                  51.74Q  2 
  5 Jones Farrell, Akil          T. & T.                  51.39Q  1 
  6 Minns, Keyon                 Bahamas                  51.83Q  2 
  7 Dascent, Calvin              U. S. V. I.              52.73q  1 
  8 Liburd, Lester               U. S. V. I.              53.40q  2 
  9 Richardson, Malone           Anguilla                 58.90   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 47.33  3/30/2002   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 48.44  
  2 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   49.47  
  3 Gray, Gawain                 Jamaica                  49.57  
  4 Minns, Keyon                 Bahamas                  50.54  
  5 Jones Farrell, Akil          T. & T.                  50.55  
  6 Blagrove, Favian             Jamaica                  51.21  
  7 Liburd, Lester               U. S. V. I.              51.84  
  8 Dascent, Calvin              U. S. V. I.              52.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:55.20  2001        Kern Harripersad, Trinidad & Tobago       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Thean              Jamaica                1:55.66  
  2 James, Jamal                 T. & T.                1:55.76  
  3 Morrison, Bengallo           Jamaica                1:59.54  
  4 Zamia, Luvio                 Guadeloupe             1:59.56  
  5 Kock, Curtis                 Ned. Ant.              1:59.71  
  6 Bardet, Julien               Guadeloupe             2:00.34  
  7 Talbot, Taijuan              Bermuda                2:02.62  
  8 Ferguson, Dwayne             Bahamas                2:04.42  
  9 Hines, Junior                C. Islands             2:04.73  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:02.05  1988        John Quinton, Trinidad & Tobago           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbot, Taijuan              Bermuda                4:17.15  
  2 Morrison, Bengallo           Jamaica                4:17.84  
  3 Brooks, Desrick              Jamaica                4:21.87  
  4 Lima, Cody                   Bermuda                4:24.24  
  5 Robles, Juan                 U. S. V. I.            4:32.45  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:10.97  3/31/2002   James Baird, A & B                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Desrick              Jamaica                9:29.23  
  2 Lima, Cody                   Bermuda                9:31.25  
  3 Robles, Juan                 U. S. V. I.            9:53.88  
  4 Hines, Junior                C. Islands            10:01.63  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.12  4/21/2003   Romaine Gordon, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Akeem                 Jamaica                  13.60  -0.3 
  2 Griffith, Ronnie             Barbados                 13.83  -0.3 
  3 Mautil, Johan                Martinique               13.95  -0.3 
  4 Falla, Charly                Guadeloupe               14.71  -0.3 
  5 Palacious, Montano           Bahamas                  14.96  -0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.97  1998        Ricardo Melbourne, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Adderley, Christopher        Bahamas                 X55.49  
 -- Pennicott, Sandor            Jamaica                 X55.67  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 40.87  2000        Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tabago        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          42.74  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                          43.08  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                43.09  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                         43.69  
  5 Guadeloupe  'A'                                       44.41  
  6 Bermuda  'A'                                          45.10  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:18.88  4/1/2002    Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                              3:24.07  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:25.21  
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:47.24  
 
Boys High Jump Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.10m  1992        Ryan Chambers, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dookie, Omari                Jamaica                  1.95m  
  2 King, Sheldon                Bahamas                  1.85m  
  3 Felix, Kurt                  Grenada                  1.80m  
  4 Harvey, Omar                 T. & Caicos              1.80m  
  5 Strachan, Jamahl             Bahamas                  1.75m  
  6 Darrell, Jade                Bermuda                  1.65m  
  6 Wilkinson, Kijuan            Bermuda                  1.65m  
  8 Fulford, Delano              T. & Caicos              1.65m  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.83m  1989        Kareem Streete-Thompson, Cayman Island      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peddiar, Robert              Jamaica                  6.86m   3.9 
  2 Davis, Jonathan              Bahamas                  6.74m   6.3 
  3 Caton, Kyrie                 T. & T.                  6.74m   4.2 
  4 Gordon, Nicholas             Jamaica                  6.57m   4.6 
  5 Joseph, Brandon              A & B                    6.56m   1.1 
  6 Small, Ronson                Barbados                 6.48m   4.2 
  7 Winklaar, Gerald             Aruba                    6.37m   3.4 
  8 Durham, Dexter               Bahamas                  6.34m   5.1 
  9 Darrell, Jade                Bermuda                  6.09m   2.6 
 10 Wilkinson, Kijuan            Bermuda                  6.01m   4.5 
 11 Danns, Dax                   Guyana                   5.28m   5.9 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.03m  1980        Lynden Sands, Bahamas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peddiar, Robert              Jamaica                 14.57m   2.1 
  2 Joseph, Brandon              A & B                   14.33m   2.5 
  3 Gordon, Nicholas             Jamaica                 13.63m   2.8 
  4 Delva, Reynaldo              Bahamas                 13.38m   2.6 
  5 Brown, Gerard                Bahamas                 13.37m   3.3 
  6 Small, Ronson                Barbados                13.25m   2.2 
  7 Griffith, Ronnie             Barbados                13.18m   2.6 
 
Boys Shot Put Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.07m  2000        Kimani Kirton, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Raymond               Jamaica                 15.82m  
  2 Berch, Ramone                Jamaica                 15.22m  
  3 Browne, Keron                T. & T.                 14.92m  
  4 Falla, Charly                Guadeloupe              14.47m  
  5 Marshall, Kellon             T. & T.                 14.20m  
  6 Delva, Reynaldo              Bahamas                 13.27m  
  7 Roach, Sheldon               Barbados                13.04m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 48.86m  1986        Linval Swaby, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Sheldon               Barbados                47.25m  
  2 Berch, Ramone                Jamaica                 45.98m  
  3 Marshall, Kellon             T. & T.                 44.11m  
  4 Ibeh, Richard                C. Islands              41.68m  
  5 Browne, Keron                T. & T.                 40.68m  
  6 Forbes, Rashaan              Bahamas                 39.89m  
  7 Brown, Raymond               Jamaica                 38.50m  
  8 Carey, Elvin                 Bahamas                 38.39m  
  9 Leslie, Falixus              Dominica                31.87m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 59.38m  2000        Kerry Edwards, Trinidad & Tobago           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix, Kurt                  Grenada                 50.29m  
  2 Hypolite, Davis              Dominica                48.21m  
  3 Carey, Elvin                 Bahamas                 44.65m  
  4 King, Sheldon                Bahamas                 44.19m  
  5 Roach, Sheldon               Barbados                41.92m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Daniel               A & B                    10.84Q -1.5  1 
  2 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  10.86Q -1.6  2 
  3 Yearwood, Kristian           Barbados                 11.37Q -2.7  3 
  4 Duncan, Marcus               T. & T.                  10.91Q -1.5  1 
  5 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 11.06Q -1.6  2 
  6 Julien, Marcus               Grenada                  11.56Q -2.7  3 
  7 Rose, Renaldo                Jamaica                  10.93q -1.5  1 
  8 Tota, Lovintz                Bermuda                  11.08q -1.6  2 
  9 Bushay, Casnel               St. Vincent              11.43  -1.6  2 
 10 Sands, Michael               Bahamas                  11.61  -2.7  3 
 10 Stewart, Kevin               Jamaica                  11.61  -2.7  3 
 12 Morgan, Neville              C. Islands               11.76  -1.6  2 
 13 Henry, Michael               Montserrat               11.99  -1.5  1 
 14 Remy, Armaud                 Guadeloupe               12.06  -2.7  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Daniel               A & B                    10.54  -0.9 
  2 Rose, Renaldo                Jamaica                  10.58  -0.9 
  3 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  10.60  -0.9 
  4 Duncan, Marcus               T. & T.                  10.65  -0.9 
  5 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.78  -0.9 
  6 Tota, Lovintz                Bermuda                  10.81  -0.9 
  7 Yearwood, Kristian           Barbados                 10.89  -0.9 
  8 Julien, Marcus               Grenada                  11.02  -0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
World Junior: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  19.93W  1.4 
  2 Bailey, Daniel               A & B                    21.07   1.4 
  3 Carter, Nestar               Jamaica                  21.10   1.4 
  4 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  21.14   1.4 
  5 Mitchell, Jacobi             Bahamas                  21.30   1.4 
  6 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 21.48   1.4 
  7 Yearwood, Kristian           Barbados                 22.02   1.4 
  8 Bushay, Casnel               St. Vincent              22.11   1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 46.35  4/19/2003   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Joseph            Jamaica                  46.86  
  2 James, Jamil                 T. & T.                  47.11  
  3 Mitchell, Jacobi             Bahamas                  47.12  
  4 Bain, Andretti               Bahamas                  47.35  
  5 Quow, Rennie                 T. & T.                  48.03  
  6 Jones, Jamil                 Barbados                 48.54  
  7 Gardner, Michael             Jamaica                  48.77  
  8 Wickham, Lorenzo             Barbados                 51.01  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:48.95  1988        Kenroy Levy, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bovell, Simeon               T. & T.                1:52.78  
  2 Parker, Davian               Jamaica                1:55.57  
  3 James, Clayton               Jamaica                1:56.37  
  4 Charles, Codero              Bahamas                1:57.16  
  5 Young, Ramon                 Bahamas                1:57.92  
  6 Luis, Ethwinson              Ned. Ant.              2:01.05  
 -- Joseph, Neilon               Grenada                    DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:51.05  1986        Anthony Christy, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drummond, Andre              Jamaica                4:05.04  
  2 Forde, Cleveland             Guyana                 4:05.81  
  3 Ross, Ryan                   Barbados               4:08.09  
  4 Joseph, Neilon               Grenada                4:12.84  
 -- Williams, Kenroy             Jamaica                     DQ  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 14:58.23  1981        Maurice Williams, Grenada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Cleveland             Guyana                15:39.89  
  2 Drummond, Andre              Jamaica               16:10.31  
  3 Joseph, Neilon               Grenada               16:39.69  
 -- Ross, Ryan                   Barbados                   DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.03  1982        Gayle Orville, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Jesse                  Barbados                 14.68   0.1 
  2 Lee, Patrick                 Jamaica                  14.69   0.1 
  3 Jones, Adonis                T. & T.                  15.15   0.1 
  4 Theliam, Stevy               Martinique               15.68   0.1 
  5 Farmer, Damian               Barbados                 15.75   0.1 
  6 Buckley, Markino             Jamaica                  19.37   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 50.85  3/31/2002   Gregory Little, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckley, Markino             Jamaica                  52.46  
  2 Forbes, Ronald               C. Islands               53.63  
  3 Robertson, Joseph            Jamaica                  54.99  
  4 Farmer, Damian               Barbados                 55.26  
  5 Wickham, Lorenzo             Barbados                 55.31  
  6 Skinner, Francis             Bahamas                  55.76  
  7 Burrows, Kayuse              Bahamas                  57.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 39.43  4/20/2003   JAMAICA, JAMAICA                            
                       W HUTTON, O NICELY, T LATTY, U BOLT               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          39.48  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                          40.47  
  3 Barbados  'A'                                         41.80  
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                                   42.95  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:08.28  1987        Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:12.00  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                              3:12.65  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:16.37  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                       3:21.33  
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                                 3:31.89  
 
Boys High Jump Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.19m  1986        Joel Vincent, Martinique                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward, Darvin               St. Lucia                2.06m  
  2 Mattis, Carlos               Jamaica                  2.00m  
  2 Wright, Omar                 C. Islands               2.00m  
  4 Brangman, Deon               Bermuda                  2.00m  
  5 Straughn, Alex               Barbados                 2.00m  
  6 Gibbs, Cory                  T. & T.                  2.00m  
  7 Bailey, Alain                Jamaica                  1.95m  
  8 Ferguson, Gen                Bahamas                  1.95m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4.26m  1987        Brent Johnson/ Mark Godfrey, Bahamas/ Jamaic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Brown, Andrew                Bahamas                 X3.70m  
 -- Anderson, Franklyn           Jamaica                 X4.10m  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.95m  1990        Kareem Streete-Thompson, Cayman Island      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tota, Lovintz                Bermuda                  7.68m   1.6 
  2 Walker, Wilbert              Jamaica                  7.49m   2.4 
  3 Bailey, Alain                Jamaica                  7.47m   3.3 
  4 Braithwaite, Kenrick         Bahamas                  7.39m   0.7 
  5 Bergoz, Cedric               Martinique               7.34m   1.8 
  6 Julien, Marcus               Grenada                  7.29m   2.0 
  7 Remy, Armaud                 Guadeloupe               7.11m   1.8 
  8 Morgan, Neville              C. Islands               7.04m   1.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.20m  4/21/2003   Ayata Joseph, A & B                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph, Ayata                A & B                   15.78m   4.6 
  2 Walker, Wilbert              Jamaica                 15.69m   2.2 
  3 Mattis, Carlos               Jamaica                 15.30m   0.1 
  4 Straughn, Alex               Barbados                14.77m  -1.7 
  5 Bethel, Ewing                Bahamas                 14.30m  -1.0 
  6 Iton, Louis                  T. & Caicos             13.30m   2.3 
 
Boys Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 17.33m  4/21/2003   Kimani Kirton, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood, Camoi                  Jamaica                 17.04m  
  2 Williams, Walt               Grenada                 16.69m  
  3 Gamir, Gregory               Martinique              16.60m  
  4 Villeneuve, David            Martinique              16.54m  
  5 Harris, Daley                Barbados                16.22m  
  6 Shallow, Adonson             St. Vincent             15.82m  
  7 Benjamin, Tyron              Dominica                15.30m  
  8 Haughton, Shaun              Jamaica                 15.00m  
  9 Sands, Reginald              Bahamas                 14.47m  
 10 Bergl, James                 Bermuda                 14.04m  
 11 Inniss, Bradley              Barbados                13.97m  
 12 Frederick, Ryan              Grenada                 12.80m  
 -- Golding, Derrick             Bermuda                   FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 55.20m  4/19/2003   Eric Matthias, BVI                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haughton, Shaun              Jamaica                 51.09m  
  2 Villeneuve, David            Martinique              50.91m  
  3 Williams, Walt               Grenada                 49.55m  
  4 Gamir, Gregory               Martinique              48.52m  
  5 Bergl, James                 Bermuda                 48.38m  
  6 Benjamin, Tyron              Dominica                47.67m  
  7 Sands, Reginald              Bahamas                 46.60m  
  8 Hood, Camoi                  Jamaica                 45.01m  
  9 Shallow, Adonson             St. Vincent             43.43m  
 10 Jones, Andre                 Barbados                40.86m  
 11 Inniss, Bradley              Barbados                33.75m  
 -- Golding, Derrick             Bermuda                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 65.52m  1987        Jean Rene Ceykan, Martinique               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick, Ryan              Grenada                 61.50m  
  2 Morgan, Carl                 C. Islands              59.72m  
  3 Denis, Jonathan              Guadeloupe              56.55m  
  4 Farrington, Raymond          Bahamas                 56.18m  
  5 Hood, Camoi                  Jamaica                 51.05m  
  6 Baron, Andy                  Dominica                46.34m  
 
Boys Heptathlon Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C  5623  1999        Maurice Smith, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wilbert              Jamaica                   4977  
  2 Phillip, Joel                Grenada                   4660  
  3 Noel, Akido                  Grenada                   4609  
  4 Morgan, Carlos               C. Islands                4307  
  5 Morgan, Carl                 C. Islands                4283  
  6 Iton, Louis                  T. & Caicos               3820